Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Memphis Bleek

      9 follower
    Birth name :
  • Malik Cox
  • Origin :
  • Brooklyn, New York
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Get Low Records
  • Roc-a-Fella Records
  • Years active :
  • 1995–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1978-06-23) June 23, 1978 (age 37)
  • Malik Cox (June 23, 1978), best known as Memphis Bleek or "Bleek", is an American rapper mainly known for his tenure with Roc-a-Fella Records and CEO of his own label Get Low Records. He has released four albums during his career (all of which went Gold), and had planned to release The Process in 2011, although the album has not yet been released.

    Video

    Other