Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Miguel Jontel Pimentel
  • Origin :
  • San Pedro, Los Angeles, California
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Pop
  • Funk
  • Neo soul
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Keyboards
  • Sampler
  • Also known as :
  • Miguel Jontel (2006–2009)
  • Labels :
  • Black Ice
  • Bystorm
  • Jive
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 1998–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-10-23) October 23, 1985 (age 29) Los Angeles, California
  • Miguel Jontel Pimentel (born October 23, 1985), who performs under the name Miguel, is a Grammy-winning American recording artist, singer, songwriter and producer. Signed to Jive Records in 2007, Miguel released his debut album, All I Want Is You, in November 2010. Although it was underpromoted and performed poorly upon its release, the album became a sleeper hit and helped Miguel garner commercial standing. After Jive's dissolution in 2011, he moved to RCA Records and released his second album Kaleidoscope Dream in 2012 to critical acclaim.

    Single