Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Mike Posner

      13 follower
    Birth name :
  • Michael Robert Posner
  • Origin :
  • Southfield, Michigan
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Labels :
  • J
  • RCA
  • Island
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1988-02-12) February 12, 1988 (age 27) Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
  • Website :
  • mikeposner.com
  • Michael "Mike" Robert Henrion Posner (born February 12, 1988) is an American singer, songwriter, and producer. Posner released his debut album, 31 Minutes to Takeoff, on August 10, 2010. The album includes the US Billboard Hot 100 Top 10 single "Cooler than Me", his second single, "Please Don't Go", as well as his third single, "Bow Chicka Wow Wow". He is also known for writing "Sugar" by Maroon 5, "Boyfriend" by Justin Bieber, "Beneath Your Beautiful" by Labrinth, as well as songs for Pharrell Williams, Big Sean, 2 Chainz, Wiz Khalifa, Nelly, TI, Snoop Dogg, Nick Jonas, Avicii, Austin Mahone, and more.

    Other