Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Mike Will Made It

      28 follower
    Birth name :
  • Michael Len Williams II
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Korg Triton
  • Akai MPC 1000
  • Logic Pro
  • FL Studio
  • Yamaha Motif
  • Roland Fantom-X.
  • Also known as :
  • Mike Will
  • Labels :
  • Made-It Mafia
  • EarDrummers
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-03-23) March 23, 1989 (age 26) Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Michael Len Williams II (born March 23, 1989), professionally known as Mike Will Made It (often stylized as Mike WiLL Made-It) or simply Mike Will, is an American record producer and songwriter from Atlanta, Georgia. He is best known for producing trap beats for several Southern hip hop artists as well as for producing several hit singles, such as "Mercy" by GOOD Music, "No Lie" by 2 Chainz, "Bandz a Make Her Dance" by Juicy J, "Pour It Up" by Rihanna, Faded by Mariah Carey, "Love Me" by Lil Wayne, "Body Party" by Ciara and "We Can't Stop" by Miley Cyrus, among others. He has released four mixtapes and plans to release his debut album Est. in 1989 Pt. 3 (The Album) in 2015, under Interscope Records and his label EarDrummers Entertainment.

    Other