Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Mohombi Nzasi Moupondo
  • Origin :
  • Kista, Sweden
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Afro-pop
  • Dancehall
  • Soca
  • Reggae fusion
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Labels :
  • 2101
  • Island
  • Universal Republic
  • Interscope
  • Cherrytree
  • Cash Money
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1986-10-17) 17 October 1986 (age 28) Kinshasa, Zaire (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
  • Website :
  • www.mohombi.com
  • Other