Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Morgan Page

      2 follower
    Birth name :
  • Morgan Wolf Page
  • Genres :
  • Progressive house
  • Electro house
  • Instruments :
  • Synthesizers
  • Keyboards
  • Drum machine
  • Music sequencer
  • Guitar
  • Labels :
  • Nuance Recordings
  • Nettwerk Music Group
  • Years active :
  • 1994–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1981-05-31) May 31, 1981 (age 34) Burlington, Vermont
  • Website :
  • morgan-page.com
  • Morgan Wolf Page (born May 31, 1981) is an American progressive and electro house DJ and music producer. His tracks include "The Longest Road", "Fight for You" and "In the Air". Page has received two Grammy Award nominations; a personal nomination for best remix with Nadia Ali and in 2009 his song was nominated for best remix (The Longest Road – Deadmau5 Remix). Page is signed to Nettwerk Records worldwide.

    Video

    Other