Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Dennis Princewell Stehr
  • Origin :
  • Zoetermeer, Netherlands
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Soul
  • Also known as :
  • Mr Probz
  • Labels :
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-05-15) May 15, 1984 (age 31)
  • Dennis Princewell Stehr (born 15 May 1984), better known by his stage name Mr Probz, is a Dutch singer(of Danish & Netherlands-Antilles descent), songwriter, rapper, producer, and actor. He is known for his raps, songs, and choruses in both Dutch and English. In 2013, he released the song "Waves" and in 2014 it was remixed by Robin Schulz, leading to international recognition.

    Other