Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Nate Dogg

      28 follower
    Birth name :
  • Nathaniel Dwayne Hale
  • Origin :
  • Eastside, Long Beach, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • G-funk
  • Hip hop
  • West Coast hip hop
  • Gangsta rap
  • Hip hop soul
  • Labels :
  • Death Row
  • Elektra
  • Doggystyle
  • Atlantic
  • Years active :
  • 1992–2011
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1969-08-19)August 19, 1969 Clarksdale, Mississippi, U.S.
  • Died:March 15, 2011(2011-03-15) (aged 41) Long Beach, California, U.S.
  • Nathaniel Dwayne Hale (August 19, 1969 – March 15, 2011), better known by his stage name Nate Dogg, was an American rapper and actor. He was noted for his membership in rap trio 213 and his solo career in which he collaborated with Dr. Dre, Eminem, Warren G, Tupac Shakur, Westside Connection, Snoop Dogg, 50 Cent, Ludacris, Xzibit, and Shade Sheist on many hit releases. He released three solo albums, G-Funk Classics, Vol. 1 & 2 in 1998, Music and Me in 2001, and Nate Dogg as a bootlegged album in 2003 and on CD in 2014.

    Nate Dogg died in 2011 in Long Beach, California, from complications of multiple strokes.

    Other