Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Nipsey Hussle

      21 follower
    Birth name :
  • Ermias Asghedom
  • Origin :
  • Crenshaw, Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Epic Records
  • Years active :
  • 2003–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-08-15) August 15, 1985 (age 29)
  • Website :
  • ihussle.com
  • Ermias Asghedom (born August 15, 1985), better known by his stage name Nipsey Hussle (often stylized as Nipsey Hu$$le), is an American rapper from Los Angeles, California. He has released several mixtapes, including three installments of his Bullets Ain't Got No Name series, The Marathon, The Marathon Continues and Crenshaw, the latter of which rapper Jay-Z, bought 100 copies for $100 each ($10,000 total). In 2015, he plans to release his debut studio album Victory Lap, via his All Money In record label.

    Single