Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Paul Wall

      14 follower
    Birth name :
  • Paul Michael Slayton
  • Origin :
  • Houston, Texas, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Swishahouse
  • RED Distribution
  • Years active :
  • 1998–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1980-03-11) March 11, 1980 (age 35)
  • Paul Michael Slayton (born March 11, 1981), better known by his stage name Paul Wall, is an American rapper. He is currently affiliated with Swishahouse Records, having released several albums under the label as well as collaborating with other rappers signed to the label. He was formerly musical partners with rapper Chamillionaire releasing several collaborative albums including the independently released Get Ya Mind Correct. In 2005, he was signed to Atlantic Records and became successful with his major-label debut The Peoples Champ. Get Money, Stay True followed in 2007.

    Other