Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Paula DeAnda

      5 follower
    Birth name :
  • Paula Dacia DeAnda
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • Dance
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Arista
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-11-03) November 3, 1989 (age 25) San Angelo, Texas, U.S.
  • Paula Dacia DeAnda (born November 3, 1989) is an American pop singer-songwriter and actress. She first came to prominence with her first single, "Doing Too Much", which became a hit in the Southwest. She then got the opportunity to audition for Clive Davis, who signed her to Arista Records on the spot. Her debut album, Paula DeAnda, was released in 2006 and contained the US Billboard Hot 100 top twenty song "Walk Away (Remember Me)".

    Video

    Other