Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Pharoahe Monch

      6 follower
    Birth name :
  • Troy Donald Jamerson
  • Origin :
  • South Jamaica, Queens, New York City, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Hollywood
  • Priority Records
  • Rawkus
  • SRC Records
  • Duck Down Records
  • W.A.R. Media, LLC
  • Years active :
  • 1987–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1972-10-31) October 31, 1972 (age 42)
  • Troy Donald Jamerson (born October 31, 1972), better known by his stage name Pharoahe Monch, is an American rapper from Queens, New York City. He is known for his complex lyrics, complex delivery, and internal and multisyllabic rhyme schemes.

    Other