Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Pia Mia Perez
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Piano
  • Guitar
  • Labels :
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 2009–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1996-09-19) September 19, 1996 (age 18) Guam, United States
  • Pia Mia Perez (born September 19, 1996), known professionally as Pia Mia, is an US American singer-songwriter and model. Beginning by posting videos of herself singing on video sharing site YouTube, Pia Mia has since starred in commercials and music videos, and has more recently released her own material. Gaining popularity for her cover of Drake's 2013 single "Hold On, We're Going Home", Pia Mia has recently signed to Interscope Records, releasing an extended play entitled The Gift and featuring on the original soundtrack of the 2014 science fiction action film Divergent.