Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Chad Lamont Butler
  • Genres :
  • Hip Hop
  • Southern hip hop
  • Labels :
  • UGK
  • Rap-a-Lot
  • Trill Entertainment
  • Jive Records
  • Years active :
  • 1987–2007
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1973-12-29)December 29, 1973 Port Arthur, TX, U.S.
  • Died:December 4, 2007(2007-12-04) (aged 33) Los Angeles, California
  • Chad Lamont Butler (December 29, 1973 – December 4, 2007), better known by his stage name Pimp C, was an American rapper, singer, and producer. He was best known for his work with Bun B as a founding member of the Underground Kingz (UGK).

    Other