Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Pixie Lott

      21 follower
    Birth name :
  • Victoria Louise Lott
  • Origin :
  • Brentwood, Essex, England
  • Genres :
  • Pop
  • R&B
  • Soul
  • Dance-pop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Mercury
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1991-01-12) 12 January 1991 (age 24) Bromley, London, England
  • Website :
  • pixielott.com
  • Victoria Louise "Pixie" Lott (born 12 January 1991) is an English singer, songwriter and actress. Her debut single, "Mama Do (Uh Oh, Uh Oh)", was released in June 2009 and went straight to number one in the UK Singles Chart. Her second single, "Boys and Girls", also topped the UK chart in September 2009.

    Lott's debut album, Turn It Up, was released in September 2009. It reached number six on the UK Albums Chart, spawned five consecutive top twenty singles, and sold over 1.5 million copies.

    Lott's second album, Young Foolish Happy, was released on 14 November 2011. The lead single, "All About Tonight", debuted atop the UK Singles Chart, becoming her third UK number-one hit. The album also produced the top ten singles "What Do You Take Me For?" and "Kiss the Stars".

    Her self-titled third studio album was released on 1 August 2014. Its lead single "Nasty" released on 7 March 2014 peaked at number nine on the UK Singles Chart, making it her sixth Top 10 single in the United Kingdom.