Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Acoustic
  • Soul
  • Drum and bass
  • Grime
  • R&B
  • Dubstep
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Guitar
  • Also known as :
  • Ben Drew
  • Labels :
  • 679
  • Atlantic
  • Mercury
  • Pet Cemetery
  • Warner Bros.
  • Asylum
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1983-10-22) 22 October 1983 (age 31) Forest Gate, London, England
  • Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew (born 22 October 1983), primarily known as Plan B or Ben Drew, is an English rapper, songwriter, actor and film director from Forest Gate, London. Plan B first emerged as a hip hop artist, releasing his critically acclaimed debut album Who Needs Actions When You Got Words in 2006. His second studio album, The Defamation of Strickland Banks (2010), was a soul record and went straight to number one on the UK Albums Chart. He has also collaborated with other artists such as Chase & Status, most notably on the top ten single "End Credits" (2009).

    Drew has also had a successful film career as an actor, with roles in Adulthood (2008), Harry Brown (2009), 4.3.2.1 (2010) and The Sweeney (2012). In 2012 Drew released the film Ill Manors, which he wrote and directed, accompanied by a Plan B soundtrack album which became his second number one album.

    Other