Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Pleasure P

      5 follower
    Birth name :
  • Marcus Ramone Cooper
  • Origin :
  • Carver Ranches, West Park, Florida, United States
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Pop
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • P. Dupriney
  • P. Ron
  • Pretty Ricky (1997-2004)
  • Labels :
  • Atlantic
  • E1 Music
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-12-27) December 27, 1984 (age 30)
  • Marcus Ramone Cooper (born December 27, 1984), better known by his stage name Pleasure P is an American R&B singer-songwriter, who experienced success as a member of the group Pretty Ricky before embarking on a solo career in 2007. His album The Introduction of Marcus Cooper was released on June 2009. On October, 2014, Pleasure P and the rest of Pretty Ricky officialised on Instagam a reunion tour with a Bluestars 2 album for 2015. His first reunion single with Pretty Ricky is called "Puddles" and has been released during Valentine's Day 2015. "Puddles" have been the most requested song on South Florida's major radio 99jamz in the days following its release.

    Video

    Albums

    Other