Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Algernod Lanier Washington
  • Genres :
  • Hip-Hop
  • Rap
  • Labels :
  • Slip-n-Slide
  • Atlantic
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1976-07-01) July 1, 1976 (age 39) Fort Myers, Florida, U.S.
  • Plies (born Algernod Lanier Washington; July 1, 1976) is an American rapper. He is the founder of Big Gates Records. Born in Fort Myers, Florida, Washington was a wide receiver on the football team of Miami University in Ohio in 1996 and 1997 before he became a rapper. After dropping out of college, he founded Big Gates with his stepbrother. Signed to Slip-n-Slide Records, from 2007 to 2008 he released three albums. Plies debuted in 2007 with The Real Testament with successful singles "Shawty" and "Hypnotized". Plies also released two albums in 2008, Definition of Real and Da REAList, and later released Goon Affiliated in 2010.

    Other