Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Porter Robinson

      8 follower
    Birth name :
  • Porter Weston Robinson
  • Origin :
  • Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States
  • Genres :
  • Electronic
  • Labels :
  • OWSLA
  • Ministry of Sound
  • Anjunabeats
  • Big Beat Records
  • Astralwerks
  • Virgin EMI
  • Years active :
  • 2010–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1992-07-15) July 15, 1992 (age 22)
  • Porter Weston Robinson (born July 15, 1992) is an American electronic music producer and DJ from Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Robinson has registered multiple number one singles across different electronic genres. His debut album, Worlds, was released on August 12, 2014. On March 20, 2015, he was named MTVu Artist of the Year.

    Other