Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Jacob Anderson
  • Genres :
  • Rap
  • Labels :
  • Rhymesayers Entertainment
  • Years active :
  • 2000-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-04-29) April 29, 1984 (age 31) Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Jacob "Jake" Anderson (born April 29, 1984), better known by his stage name Prof, is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter based in Minneapolis, Minnesota. He released his first full-length album, Project Gampo, in 2007 and has since released two additional albums and three EPs. In 2012, City Pages named Prof on their list of Minnesota's 20 best rappers. However, his music has also been described as "rap at its worst". A co-owner of Stophouse Music Group, Prof signed to Rhymesayers Entertainment in late 2013.

    Other