Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Terrence Thornton
  • Origin :
  • Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Terrar
  • Labels :
  • GOOD Music
  • Re-Up
  • Def Jam
  • Years active :
  • 1992–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-05-13) May 13, 1977 (age 38) The Bronx, New York City, New York, United States
  • Website :
  • pusha-t.com
  • Terrence Thornton (born May 13, 1977), better known by his stage name Pusha T, is an American hip hop recording artist from Virginia Beach, Virginia. He is also known as one half of hip hop duo Clipse, alongside his brother and fellow American rapper Gene "No Malice" Thornton. He is the co-founder and co-chief executive officer (CEO) of Re-Up Records along with his aforementioned brother. In September 2010, Thornton announced his signing to Kanye West's GOOD Music label and on March 21, 2011, released his first solo project, a mixtape titled Fear of God. He released his debut solo album My Name Is My Name on October 8, 2013.

    Single

    Video