Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Fadil El Ghoul
  • Genres :
  • Dutch house
  • Progressive house
  • Electro house
  • Instruments :
  • Cubase
  • Ableton
  • Also known as :
  • R3hab
  • Labels :
  • Spinnin
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1986-04-02) 2 April 1986 (age 29)
  • Website :
  • www.djr3hab.com
  • Fadil El Ghoul (born 2 April 1986), better known by his stage name R3hab, is a Dutch DJ and record producer of Moroccan origin. Alongside Afrojack and Chuckie, R3hab is one of the proponents of the modern "Dutch house" subgenre, although his style and sound at the time were usually darker, somewhat reminiscent of early psytrance or gabber compositions. During the 2012 WMC in Miami, USA, R3hab won the IDMA Best Breakthrough Artist Award.

    Single

    Video