Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • William Ray Norwood, Jr.
  • Origin :
  • Carson, California, United States
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Hip hop
  • Pop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Ray J
  • Labels :
  • Atlantic
  • Knockout
  • Koch Entertainment
  • Elektra
  • Years active :
  • 1989–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1981-01-17) January 17, 1981 (age 34) McComb, Mississippi, United States
  • Website :
  • rayj.com
  • William Ray Norwood, Jr. (born January 17, 1981), known by his stage name Ray J, is an American singer, songwriter, record producer and actor. Born in McComb, Mississippi and raised in Carson, California, he is the brother of recording artist and actress Brandy Norwood and the first cousin of rapper Snoop Dogg.

    Other