Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Reginald Noble
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Funk Doctor Spock
  • Reggie Noble
  • Labels :
  • Def Jam Recordings
  • Years active :
  • 1990–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1970-04-17) April 17, 1970 (age 45) Newark, New Jersey, U.S.
  • Reginald "Reggie" Noble (born April 17, 1970), better known by his stage name Redman, is an American MC, rapper, DJ, record producer and actor. He came to fame in the early 1990s as an artist on the Def Jam label. He is also well known for his collaborations with Method Man, as one-half of the rap duo Method Man & Redman, including their starring roles in films and sitcoms. He was also a member of the Def Squad in the late 1990s.