Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Maurice Richards
  • Origin :
  • Mobile, Alabama
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Zone 4
  • Slip-n-Slide
  • Star Trak
  • Interscope
  • Konvict Music
  • E1
  • Vice
  • Years active :
  • 1999 – present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1983-09-02) September 2, 1983 (age 31)
  • Maurice Richards (born September 2, 1983), better known by his stage name Rich Boy, is a rapper from Mobile, Alabama. He is best known for the hit single "Throw Some D's". His self-titled debut album was released in early 2007.

    Other