Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Rich Homie Quan

      19 follower
    Birth name :
  • Dequantes Lamar
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • T.I.G. Entertainment
  • Years active :
  • 2012–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-10-04) October 4, 1989 (age 25) Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
  • Dequantes Lamar (born September 4, 1989), better known by his stage name Rich Homie Quan is an American rapper from Atlanta, Georgia signed to T.I.G. Entertainment. He is best known for his songs "Type of Way", "Walk Thru" and "Flex (Ooh, Ooh, Ooh)". He is also featured on two hit singles, YG's "My Nigga" and Rich Gang's "Lifestyle".The song Ride Out was a song contributed to film Fast and Furious 7.

    Single

    Other