Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Rick Ross

      165 follower
    Birth name :
  • William Leonard Roberts II
  • Origin :
  • Carol City, Florida, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Teflon Da Don
  • Ricky Rozay
  • Labels :
  • Maybach Music Group
  • Def Jam
  • Years active :
  • 2001–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1976-01-28) January 28, 1976 (age 39) Clarksdale, Mississippi, U.S.
  • William Leonard Roberts II (born January 28, 1976), better known by his stage name Rick Ross, is an American rapper. In 2009, Ross founded the record label Maybach Music Group, on which he released his studio albums Deeper Than Rap (2009), Teflon Don (2010), God Forgives, I Don't (2012), Mastermind and Hood Billionaire (2014). Ross was also the first artist signed to Diddy's management company Ciroc Entertainment. In early 2012, MTV named Ross as the Hottest MC in the Game.

    Single

    Video