Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Richard Preston Butler, Jr.
  • Origin :
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Pop
  • Dance
  • Labels :
  • Interscope Records
  • Years active :
  • 2003–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1982-12-03) December 3, 1982 (age 32) New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Website :
  • www.ricolove.com
  • Richard Preston Butler, Jr. (born December 3, 1982), better known by his stage name Rico Love, is an American singer-songwriter, record producer and rapper. Love wrote and produced hit records such as Usher's "There Goes My Baby" and "Hey Daddy (Daddy's Home)", Nelly's "Just a Dream" and "Gone", as well as Beyoncé Knowles' "Sweet Dreams". and has contributed to works which have gone on to win Grammys such as Beyoncé's 2009 Best Contemporary R&B album I Am... Sasha Fierce, Usher's 2010 Best Contemporary R&B album Raymond v. Raymond, and Usher's 2010 Best Male R&B Vocal Performance "There Goes My Baby". In addition Love has written and produced records for Kelly Rowland, Diddy – Dirty Money, Chris Brown, Alexandra Burke, Keri Hilson, Fergie, and Fantasia. Love is also the CEO of Division1, a record label which partnered with Interscope Records in 2013. Love has appeared as a featured artist on records with T.I., Usher, Jermaine Dupri, Jamie Foxx, Rich Boy, and Fat Joe.

    Other