Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Rodney Ramone Hill, Jr.
  • Origin :
  • Atlanta, Georgia, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Rocko da Don
  • Labels :
  • E1 Music
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1979-12-28) December 28, 1979 (age 35)
  • Website :
  • Island website
  • Rodney Ramone Hill, Jr., (born December 28, 1979) better known by his stage name Rocko, is an American rapper and actor.

    Rocko released his first studio album, Self Made, on March 18, 2008. The album peaked at number twenty-one on the US Billboard 200, number six on Top R&B/Hip-Hop Albums and number four on Top Rap Albums. It spawned the single "Umma Do Me", which peaked at number sixty-six on the US Billboard Hot 100. His 2013 single "U.O.E.N.O." featuring Future and Rick Ross peaked at number twenty on the Hot 100.

    Other