Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Rondell Turner
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Keyboards
  • Sampler
  • Vocals
  • Auto-Tune
  • Labels :
  • Universal Motown
  • Years active :
  • 1998-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1982-12-06) December 6, 1982 (age 32) New York City, New York, United States
  • Website :
  • www.ronbrowz.com
  • Rondell Turner, better known by his stage name Ron Browz (/ˈbraʊz/), is an American record producer and rapper. He has his own record label called Ether Boy Records. He is best known for producing the prolific Jay-Z diss song "Ether" by Nas. After the popularity of the song, he adapted the nickname "Ether Boy".

    Other