Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Rowdy Rebel

      2 follower
    Birth name :
  • Chad Marshall
  • Origin :
  • Brooklyn, New York City
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Gangsta rap
  • Also known as :
  • Rowdy
  • Labels :
  • Epic Records
  • Years active :
  • 2012–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1991-11-24) November 24, 1991 (age 23) Brooklyn, N.Y.
  • Chad Marshall (known by his stage name, Rowdy Rebel) is an American rapper from Brooklyn who is signed to Epic Records. He is a member of the Brooklyn-based GS9 crew alongside fellow rapper, Bobby Shmurda. Rowdy Rebel appeared in Shmurda's video for "Hot Nigga" and has been featured on an official remix of the song alongside Fabolous, Chris Brown, Busta Rhymes, Jadakiss, and Yo Gotti.

    Video

    Albums

    Other