Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Brian Daniel Carenard
  • Origin :
  • Spring Valley, New York Brownsville, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Alternative hip hop
  • Labels :
  • CPXi
  • Suburban Noize Records
  • Fort Knocks Entertainment
  • Amalgam Digital
  • Bad Boy
  • Atlantic
  • Block
  • Years active :
  • 2000 – present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-06-01) June 1, 1977 (age 38)
  • Website :
  • Official site
  • Brian Daniel Carenard (born June 1st, 1977) better known by his stage name Saigon, is an American rapper and actor.

    Saigon is currently signed to Suburban Noize Records and Just Blaze's Fort Knocks Entertainment record label. After years of delay due to former record label interference, his album The Greatest Story Never Told was released on Suburban Noize Records. He is also known for his appearances on the HBO television series Entourage.

    Other