Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Samantha Jade

      20 follower
    Birth name :
  • Samantha Jade Gibbs
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Electronic
  • Labels :
  • Jive
  • Sony
  • Years active :
  • 2002–2009, 2012–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1987-04-18) 18 April 1987 (age 28) Perth, Western Australia, Australia
  • Samantha Jade Gibbs (born 18 April 1987) is an Australian singer, songwriter, actress and former child model from Perth, Western Australia. She has written tracks for artists including JoJo and Ashley Tisdale. On 20 November 2012 Jade won the fourth season of The X Factor Australia, the first female to win the Australian series. She subsequently signed with Sony Music Australia and released her winner's single "What You've Done to Me", which debuted at number one on the ARIA Singles Chart.

    Other