Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Brad Terrence Jordan
  • Origin :
  • Houston, Texas, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Gangsta rap
  • Mafioso rap
  • Also known as :
  • Labels :
  • Rap-a-Lot
  • Asylum
  • Def Jam
  • BMG Rights Management
  • Years active :
  • 1988–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1970-11-09) November 9, 1970 (age 44)
  • Brad Terrence Jordan (born November 9, 1970), better known by his stage name Scarface, is an American rapper, music producer, and author. He hails from Houston, Texas and is a member of the Geto Boys. He is originally from the city's South Acres (Crestmont Park) neighborhood. In 2012, The Source ranked him #16 on their list of the Top 50 Lyricists of All Time, while About.com ranked him #10 on its list of the 50 Greatest MCs of Our Time (1987-2007).

    Other