Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • David Brown
  • Origin :
  • Los Angeles, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • West Coast hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Roscoe
  • Labels :
  • Priority
  • Doggystyle Records
  • Years active :
  • 1998–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:1983 (age 30-31) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
  • David Williams (born 1983), better known by his stage name Roscoe or Scoe is a rapper from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. His 2003 album, Young Roscoe Philaphornia, appeared on Billboard's Billboard 200 at #148. He is the younger brother of Kurupt, member of Tha Dogg Pound.

    Scoe has recently re-signed with Priority Records through Doggystyle Records. On October 17, 2013, Scoe released his most recent mixtape The Influence, featuring guest appearances from Xzibit and Kendrick Lamar. The mixtape's production from Best Kept Secret, Bink!, Charlie Red 3000, Fingazz, Hi-Tek, Jahlil Beats, Jake One, Just Blaze, Mike WiLL Made It, Nottz, Statik Selektah and Tone Mason.

    Other