Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Sanne Putseys
  • Origin :
  • Leefdaal, Belgium
  • Genres :
  • Reggae
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Guitar
  • Vocals
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-05-03) 3 May 1989 (age 26)
  • Website :
  • www.selahsue.com
  • Selah Sue (born Sanne Greet A. Putseys, 3 May 1989) is a Belgian musician and songwriter. Her debut album, Selah Sue (2011) was a major success, selling over 720,000 copies in Europe, 320,000 in France alone. In 2011, she has had chart success with the hit singles "Raggamuffin", "Crazy Vibes" and "This World". In 2011, Selah Sue won an European Border Breakers Award (EBBA). In January 2012 during the EBBA award ceremony she was presented with the EBBA Public Choice Award.

    On 28 August 2012, her debut album was also released in the United States, where the album received positive reviews. More than 400,000 downloads were counted in one week. The Rolling Stone Magazine named Selah Sue as one of the new faces of 2012.

    Other