Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Sevyn Streeter

      13 follower
    Birth name :
  • Amber Denise Streeter
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Also known as :
  • Sevyn
  • Labels :
  • Interscope
  • Atlantic
  • Jive
  • A&M
  • T.U.G. Entertainment
  • Years active :
  • 2001–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1986-07-07) July 7, 1986 (age 29) Haines City, Florida, U.S.
  • Amber Denise Streeter (born July 7, 1986), known by her stage name Sevyn Streeter, is an American singer–songwriter, best known for being a member of the girl groups TG4 and RichGirl where she was known as Se7en. In 2012, she changed her stage name to Sevyn Streeter.

    Currently signed to Atlantic Records, her debut EP entitled Call Me Crazy, But... was released on December 3, 2013.

    She has written songs for artists such as Chris Brown, K. Michelle, Kelly Rowland, Ariana Grande, Trey Songz, Alicia Keys, Fantasia, Brandy, and Tamar Braxton.

    Other