Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Shabba Ranks

      4 follower
    Birth name :
  • Rexton Rawlston Fernando Gordon
  • Origin :
  • Kingston, Jamaica
  • Genres :
  • Reggae
  • Dancehall
  • Ragga
  • Labels :
  • Epic
  • Years active :
  • 1985–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1966-01-17) 17 January 1966 (age 49) St. Ann, Jamaica
  • Shabba Ranks (born Rexton Rawlston Fernando Gordon, 17 January 1966) is a Jamaican dancehall musician.

    He was one of the most popular dancehall artists of his generation. He was also one of the first Jamaican deejays to gain worldwide acceptance, and recognition for his 'slack' lyrical expressions and content, when "ridin' di riddim". His gravel toned, rough-sounding voice made him instantly recognised worldwide.

    Video

    Other