Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Orville Richard Burrell
  • Origin :
  • Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York City
  • Genres :
  • Reggae fusion
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • EMI
  • Virgin
  • MCA
  • Universal
  • Big Yard Music Group
  • Ranch Entertainment
  • Years active :
  • 1993–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1968-10-22) October 22, 1968 (age 46) Kingston, Surrey, Jamaica
  • Orville Richard Burrell CD (born October 22, 1968), best known by his stage name Shaggy, is a Jamaican-American reggae fusion singer and deejay. He is best known for his hit singles "Boombastic", "It Wasn't Me" and "Angel". He is said to have taken his stage name from his shaggy hair.