• Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now
    Verify your email address and Get 3 Days free Trial
    Send Verification Email

    Biography

    • Sharon den Adel

      12 follower
    Birth name :
  • Sharon Janny den Adel
  • Origin :
  • Waddinxveen, Netherlands
  • Genres :
  • Symphonic metal
  • Symphonic rock
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Sharon den Adel
  • Labels :
  • Sony BMG
  • Universal Music
  • Nuclear Blast
  • Armada Music
  • Years active :
  • 1988–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1974-07-12) 12 July 1974 (age 41)
  • Sharon Janny den Adel (born 12 July 1974) is a Dutch singer and composer, best known as the lead vocalist and one of the main songwriters in the Dutch symphonic metal/rock band Within Temptation. She has been a performing musician since the age of 14, and was a founding member of Within Temptation, along with Robert Westerholt, in 1996.

    Single

    Albums

    Other