Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Shontelle Layne
  • Origin :
  • Saint James, Barbados
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Reggae
  • Pop
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • SRC
  • Motown
  • Universal Republic
  • Republic
  • Years active :
  • 2008–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-10-04) 4 October 1985 (age 29)
  • Shontelle Layne (born 4 October 1985), known professionally as Shontelle, is a Barbadian singer-songwriter. She released her debut album Shontelligence in November 2008. Her second album, No Gravity, was released in September 2010. Her singles, "T-Shirt", and "Impossible", achieved modest international success.

    Other