Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Silkk The Shocker

      7 follower
    Birth name :
  • Vyshonne King Miller
  • Origin :
  • New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Also known as :
  • Silkk
  • Silkk The Shocker
  • Labels :
  • No Limit Forever
  • No Limit
  • Priority
  • EMI
  • E1 Music
  • Guttar Music
  • Years active :
  • 1991–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1975-06-18) June 18, 1975 (age 40) New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
  • Vyshonne King Miller (born June 18, 1975), known by his stage name Silkk The Shocker, is an American rapper and actor. He originally went under the stage name Silkk, but later adopted The Shocker after the release of his first album and successful releases from No Limit Records in the late '90s and early 2000s. He is now signed to his nephew Romeo Miller's label No Limit Forever.

    Other