Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Lonnie Kimble
  • Origin :
  • Inglewood, California, U.S.
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Blood Money Entertainment
  • RBC Records
  • Years active :
  • 2007–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1990-01-03) January 3, 1990 (age 25)
  • Website :
  • skemetheduke.com
  • Lonnie Kimble (born January 3, 1990) is an American rapper, better known by his stage name Skeme. He is from Inglewood, California and has collaborated with various West Coast rappers such as the Black Hippy members, Bizzy Bone, The Game, Dom Kennedy, Nipsey Hussle, E-40, Casey Veggies and Problem among others. On October 16, 2012, Skeme released his debut studio album Alive & Living under RBC Records. His second studio album Ingleworld was released on December 17, 2013, by MADE Headlines. In July 2014, The Game announced that he had signed Skeme to Blood Money Entertainment.

    Other