Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Sean Pompey
  • Origin :
  • Harlem, New York, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Cinematic
  • Jet Life Recordings
  • Years active :
  • 2002–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-02-08) February 8, 1984 (age 31) New York, New York, United States
  • Website :
  • www.smokedza.net
  • Sean Pompey (born February 8, 1984), better known by his stage name Smoke DZA, is an American hip hop recording artist from Harlem, New York City. Smoke DZA decided on his moniker after being influenced by Chris Tucker's character Smokey from the movie Friday and the acronym DZA stands for "Dream Zone Achieve".

    Single

    Other