Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Snootie Wild

      6 follower
    Birth name :
  • LePreston Porter
  • Origin :
  • North Memphis, Memphis, Tennessee
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Heartland Entertainment
  • Collective Music Group
  • Bos Fam Money Gang
  • Epic Records
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1985-04-23) April 23, 1985 (age 30)
  • LePreston Porter, (born April 23, 1985) better known by his stage name Snootie Wild is an American recording artist from Memphis, Tennessee. He is best known for his debut single "Yayo", released under Heartland Entertainment; the success of which helped launched his career. The song charted in both the Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs and Hot Rap Songs charts. In October 2013, it was announced fellow Memphis-based rapper Yo Gotti had signed Wild to his Collective Music Group (CMG) imprint.

    Other