Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Statik Selektah

      8 follower
    Birth name :
  • Patrick Baril
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Labels :
  • Duck Down Music Inc.
  • Years active :
  • 1995-present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1982-01-23) January 23, 1982 (age 33) Boston, MA, United States
  • Website :
  • Statik Selektah
  • Patrick Baril (born January 23, 1982), professionally known as Statik Selektah, is an American record producer from Boston, MA. Selektah is also a disc jockey (DJ) and radio personality. He is also the founder of Showoff Records In 2010, he formed the hip hop group 1982, alongside American rapper and fellow Bay Stater, Termanology.

    Other