Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Steve Aoki

      58 follower
    Birth name :
  • Steven Hiroyuki Aoki
  • Origin :
  • Newport Beach, California, United States
  • Genres :
  • EDM
  • Dubstep
  • Electro house
  • Instruments :
  • Turntables
  • Personal computer
  • CDJ
  • Labels :
  • Dim Mak Records
  • Ultra Music
  • Spinnin' Records
  • Ministry of Sound Australia
  • Years active :
  • 1996, 2006–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-11-30) November 30, 1977 (age 37) Miami, Florida, United States
  • Website :
  • steveaoki.com
  • Steven Hiroyuki "Steve" Aoki (born November 30, 1977) is an American electro house musician, record producer, and music executive. In 2012 Pollstar designated Aoki as the highest grossing dance artist in North America from tours. He has collaborated with producers and vocalists such as will.i.am, Afrojack, LMFAO, Iggy Azalea, Lil Jon, and Laidback Luke, and is known for his remixes of artists such as Kid Cudi.

    Aoki has released several Billboard-charting studio albums as well, notably Wonderland, which was nominated for Grammy Award for Best Dance/Electronica Album in 2013. He is currently releasing his two-part album series Neon Future. The first part was released on September 30, 2014. He is the founder of the Steve Aoki Charitable Fund, which raises money for global humanitarian relief organizations.

    Single

    Video