Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • David Styles
  • Origin :
  • Yonkers, New York, USA
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Styles
  • Labels :
  • D-Block Records
  • Nature Sounds
  • E1 Music
  • Ruff Ryders
  • Interscope
  • Years active :
  • 1994–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1974-11-28) November 28, 1974 (age 40)
  • David Styles (born November 28, 1974), better known by his stage name, Styles P, is an American rapper, author, and entrepreneur. He is prominently known as a member of Hip Hop group The LOX, founder of D-Block Records and is also a part of the Ruff Ryders hip-hop group, and in addition has released multiple albums and mixtapes as a solo MC.

    Single

    Other