Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    Birth name :
  • Faheem Rashad Najm
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • R&B
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Keyboard
  • Labels :
  • Nappy Boy
  • Konvict
  • RCA
  • Jive
  • Years active :
  • 2004–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1984-09-30) September 30, 1984 (age 30) Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.
  • Website :
  • www.t-pain.net
  • Faheem Rashad Najm (born September 30, 1984), better known by his stage name T-Pain, is an American singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer, and actor. His debut album, Rappa Ternt Sanga, was released in 2005. In 2007, T-Pain released his second studio album Epiphany, which reached number one on the Billboard 200. His third studio album, Thr33 Ringz, was released in 2008. T-Pain has earned two Grammy Awards alongside artists Kanye West and Jamie Foxx.

    T-Pain is the founder of the record label Nappy Boy Entertainment, established in 2005. Throughout his career as a singer, T-Pain is known for using and popularizing the Auto-Tune pitch correction effect. From 2006 to 2010, T-Pain was featured on more than 50 chart topping singles, his most successful feature to date was in Flo Rida's debut single "Low" which has since been certified 6x Platinum.

    Single

    Video