Verify your email address and Get Free 500 MB VIP Credit Send Verification Email
Send Verification Email
  • Reset Password Now
    the password you entered is not valid
    Login To Your Account Now
    this username already exist
    Register Your Account Now

    Biography

    • Talib Kweli

      20 follower
    Birth name :
  • Talib Kweli Greene
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Instruments :
  • Vocals
  • Labels :
  • Javotti Media
  • EMI
  • Capitol
  • Rawkus Records
  • Geffen
  • Blacksmith Records
  • Warner Bros. Records
  • Years active :
  • 1995–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1975-10-03) October 3, 1975 (age 39) Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.
  • Website :
  • TalibKweli.com
  • Talib Kweli Greene (born October 3, 1975) is an American hip hop recording artist from Brooklyn, New York City, New York. Kweli also earned recognition through his work with fellow Brooklyn-bred rapper Mos Def, in East Coast hip hop group Black Star, as they are collectively known.

    Other